Spartan Sword
- Steam price
- $1.07 +9.88% 24h
- 30d change
- -23.28% -16.04% 7d
- 30d sales
- 11 ≈ 1 per day
- Market cap
- $1.9K 1,779 in circulation
Compare prices
11 live offers · refreshed 1m ago · fees not included
2 outdated pricesNot refreshed in 24 hours and may no longer be available
Buy orders
What each marketplace pays if you sell now
- High
- $1.16
- Low
- $0.73
- Average
- $0.98
- Sales
- 11
Similar salvaged sword skins
View all →About Spartan Sword
Spartan Sword is a weapon salvaged sword skin for Rust, traded on the Steam Community Market and on third-party marketplaces. The cheapest live offer right now is $0.91 on Skinport, out of 11 offers we compare.
Over the last 30 days it sold between $0.73 and $1.16 on Steam, averaging $0.98 across 11 sales.
About 1,779 are in circulation. The gap between the lowest Steam listing and the highest buy order is 27.1%, which points to low liquidity.
Prices exclude marketplace fees. Offers that haven't been refreshed in 24 hours are listed separately as outdated.
Reviews
No reviews yet. Be the first to rate this skin.
Spartan Sword FAQ
What is the cheapest price for Spartan Sword?
The cheapest live offer for Spartan Sword is $0.91 on Skinport. We compare 11 live offers and leave out prices that haven't been refreshed in the last 24 hours.
What is the average price of Spartan Sword?
Over the last 30 days Spartan Sword sold for $0.98 on average on the Steam Market, ranging from $0.73 to $1.16.
Where can I buy Spartan Sword?
You can buy Spartan Sword on the Steam Community Market or on third-party marketplaces like Skinport, CS.Deals, DMarket and 8 more. Third-party marketplaces are often cheaper than Steam because of lower fees.
How much can I sell Spartan Sword for?
The highest buy order for Spartan Sword is $0.78 on Steam Market. On Steam the gap between the lowest listing ($1.07) and the highest buy order ($0.78) is 27.1%.
Is Spartan Sword going up or down in price?
Spartan Sword is down 23.3% over the last 30 days. Past price moves don't predict future ones, so check volume and supply before buying.
How popular is Spartan Sword?
Spartan Sword sold 11 times on the Steam Market in the last 30 days, with 69 listings live across marketplaces right now. About 1,779 are in circulation.