Deep Sea Sword

Deep Sea Sword

Steam price
$0.84
-2.56% 24h
30d change
0.00%
-17.39% 7d
30d sales
109
≈ 4 per day
Market cap
$14.3K
17.0K in circulation

Similar salvaged sword skins

View all →

About Deep Sea Sword

Deep Sea Sword is a weapon salvaged sword skin for Rust, traded on the Steam Community Market and on third-party marketplaces. The cheapest live offer right now is $0.55 on CSTrade, out of 11 offers we compare.

Over the last 30 days it sold between $0.53 and $0.94 on Steam, averaging $0.79 across 109 sales.

About 17,011 are in circulation. The gap between the lowest Steam listing and the highest buy order is 15.5%, which points to moderate liquidity.

Prices exclude marketplace fees. Offers that haven't been refreshed in 24 hours are listed separately as outdated.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to rate this skin.

Deep Sea Sword FAQ

What is the cheapest price for Deep Sea Sword?

The cheapest live offer for Deep Sea Sword is $0.55 on CSTrade. We compare 11 live offers and leave out prices that haven't been refreshed in the last 24 hours.

What is the average price of Deep Sea Sword?

Over the last 30 days Deep Sea Sword sold for $0.79 on average on the Steam Market, ranging from $0.53 to $0.94.

Where can I buy Deep Sea Sword?

You can buy Deep Sea Sword on the Steam Community Market or on third-party marketplaces like CSTrade, DMarket, SkinSwap and 8 more. Third-party marketplaces are often cheaper than Steam because of lower fees.

How much can I sell Deep Sea Sword for?

The highest buy order for Deep Sea Sword is $0.71 on Steam Market. On Steam the gap between the lowest listing ($0.84) and the highest buy order ($0.71) is 15.5%.

Is Deep Sea Sword going up or down in price?

Deep Sea Sword has been fairly stable, moving 0.0% over the last 30 days.

How popular is Deep Sea Sword?

Deep Sea Sword sold 109 times on the Steam Market in the last 30 days, with 82 listings live across marketplaces right now. About 17,011 are in circulation.

$0.55Best price on CSTrade
Buy ↗