Golden Ore

Golden Ore

Steam price
$2.47
-9.47% 24h
30d change
-12.77%
-14.03% 7d
30d sales
96
≈ 3 per day
Market cap
$30.3K
12.3K in circulation

Similar rock skins

View all →

About Golden Ore

Golden Ore is a weapon rock skin for Rust, traded on the Steam Community Market and on third-party marketplaces. The cheapest live offer right now is $1.79 on SkinSwap, out of 13 offers we compare.

Over the last 30 days it sold between $2.02 and $3.12 on Steam, averaging $2.65 across 96 sales.

About 12,275 are in circulation. The gap between the lowest Steam listing and the highest buy order is 6.9%, which points to high liquidity.

Prices exclude marketplace fees. Offers that haven't been refreshed in 24 hours are listed separately as outdated.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to rate this skin.

Golden Ore FAQ

What is the cheapest price for Golden Ore?

The cheapest live offer for Golden Ore is $1.79 on SkinSwap. We compare 13 live offers and leave out prices that haven't been refreshed in the last 24 hours.

What is the average price of Golden Ore?

Over the last 30 days Golden Ore sold for $2.65 on average on the Steam Market, ranging from $2.02 to $3.12.

Where can I buy Golden Ore?

You can buy Golden Ore on the Steam Community Market or on third-party marketplaces like SkinSwap, RapidSkins, Skinport and 10 more. Third-party marketplaces are often cheaper than Steam because of lower fees.

How much can I sell Golden Ore for?

The highest buy order for Golden Ore is $2.30 on Steam Market. On Steam the gap between the lowest listing ($2.47) and the highest buy order ($2.30) is 6.9%.

Is Golden Ore going up or down in price?

Golden Ore is down 12.8% over the last 30 days. Past price moves don't predict future ones, so check volume and supply before buying.

How popular is Golden Ore?

Golden Ore sold 96 times on the Steam Market in the last 30 days, with 85 listings live across marketplaces right now. About 12,275 are in circulation.

$1.79Best price on SkinSwap
Buy ↗