Virulent Pick Axe

Virulent Pick Axe

Steam price
$0.92
30d change
+30.43%
+32.35% 7d
30d sales
9
≈ 1 per day
Market cap
$770.96
838 in circulation

Similar pickaxe skins

View all →

About Virulent Pick Axe

Virulent Pick Axe is a weapon pickaxe skin for Rust, traded on the Steam Community Market and on third-party marketplaces. The cheapest live offer right now is $0.63 on RustSkins, out of 6 offers we compare.

Over the last 30 days it sold between $0.68 and $0.90 on Steam, averaging $0.80 across 9 sales.

About 838 are in circulation. The gap between the lowest Steam listing and the highest buy order is 28.3%, which points to low liquidity.

Prices exclude marketplace fees. Offers that haven't been refreshed in 24 hours are listed separately as outdated.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to rate this skin.

Virulent Pick Axe FAQ

What is the cheapest price for Virulent Pick Axe?

The cheapest live offer for Virulent Pick Axe is $0.63 on RustSkins. We compare 6 live offers and leave out prices that haven't been refreshed in the last 24 hours.

What is the average price of Virulent Pick Axe?

Over the last 30 days Virulent Pick Axe sold for $0.80 on average on the Steam Market, ranging from $0.68 to $0.90.

Where can I buy Virulent Pick Axe?

You can buy Virulent Pick Axe on the Steam Community Market or on third-party marketplaces like RustSkins, Skinport, DMarket and 3 more. Third-party marketplaces are often cheaper than Steam because of lower fees.

How much can I sell Virulent Pick Axe for?

The highest buy order for Virulent Pick Axe is $0.66 on Steam Market. On Steam the gap between the lowest listing ($0.92) and the highest buy order ($0.66) is 28.3%.

Is Virulent Pick Axe going up or down in price?

Virulent Pick Axe is up 30.4% over the last 30 days. Past price moves don't predict future ones, so check volume and supply before buying.

How popular is Virulent Pick Axe?

Virulent Pick Axe sold 9 times on the Steam Market in the last 30 days, with 39 listings live across marketplaces right now. About 838 are in circulation.

$0.63Best price on RustSkins
Buy ↗