Chrome Wave DBS

Chrome Wave DBS

Steam price
$1.00
+0.93% 24h
30d change
-6.09%
-6.09% 7d
30d sales
164
≈ 5 per day
Market cap
$8.1K
8,123 in circulation

Similar double barrel shotgun skins

View all →

About Chrome Wave DBS

Chrome Wave DBS is a weapon double barrel shotgun skin for Rust, traded on the Steam Community Market and on third-party marketplaces. The cheapest live offer right now is $0.73 on SkinSwap, out of 12 offers we compare.

Over the last 30 days it sold between $0.81 and $1.28 on Steam, averaging $1.11 across 164 sales.

About 8,123 are in circulation. The gap between the lowest Steam listing and the highest buy order is 3.0%, which points to high liquidity.

Prices exclude marketplace fees. Offers that haven't been refreshed in 24 hours are listed separately as outdated.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to rate this skin.

Chrome Wave DBS FAQ

What is the cheapest price for Chrome Wave DBS?

The cheapest live offer for Chrome Wave DBS is $0.73 on SkinSwap. We compare 12 live offers and leave out prices that haven't been refreshed in the last 24 hours.

What is the average price of Chrome Wave DBS?

Over the last 30 days Chrome Wave DBS sold for $1.11 on average on the Steam Market, ranging from $0.81 to $1.28.

Where can I buy Chrome Wave DBS?

You can buy Chrome Wave DBS on the Steam Community Market or on third-party marketplaces like SkinSwap, CSTrade, CS.Deals and 9 more. Third-party marketplaces are often cheaper than Steam because of lower fees.

How much can I sell Chrome Wave DBS for?

The highest buy order for Chrome Wave DBS is $0.97 on Steam Market. On Steam the gap between the lowest listing ($1.00) and the highest buy order ($0.97) is 3.0%.

Is Chrome Wave DBS going up or down in price?

Chrome Wave DBS has been fairly stable, moving -6.1% over the last 30 days.

How popular is Chrome Wave DBS?

Chrome Wave DBS sold 164 times on the Steam Market in the last 30 days, with 196 listings live across marketplaces right now. About 8,123 are in circulation.

$0.73Best price on SkinSwap
Buy ↗