Dead Man's Chest

Dead Man's Chest

Steam price
$0.66
-3.28% 24h
30d change
+20.41%
+1.72% 7d
30d sales
55
≈ 2 per day
Market cap
$3.8K
5,759 in circulation

Similar large wood box skins

View all →

About Dead Man's Chest

Dead Man's Chest is a misc large wood box skin for Rust, traded on the Steam Community Market and on third-party marketplaces. The cheapest live offer right now is $0.46 on DMarket, out of 13 offers we compare.

Over the last 30 days it sold between $0.40 and $0.67 on Steam, averaging $0.60 across 55 sales.

About 5,759 are in circulation. The gap between the lowest Steam listing and the highest buy order is 22.7%, which points to moderate liquidity.

Prices exclude marketplace fees. Offers that haven't been refreshed in 24 hours are listed separately as outdated.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to rate this skin.

Dead Man's Chest FAQ

What is the cheapest price for Dead Man's Chest?

The cheapest live offer for Dead Man's Chest is $0.46 on DMarket. We compare 13 live offers and leave out prices that haven't been refreshed in the last 24 hours.

What is the average price of Dead Man's Chest?

Over the last 30 days Dead Man's Chest sold for $0.60 on average on the Steam Market, ranging from $0.40 to $0.67.

Where can I buy Dead Man's Chest?

You can buy Dead Man's Chest on the Steam Community Market or on third-party marketplaces like DMarket, CSTrade, Skinport and 10 more. Third-party marketplaces are often cheaper than Steam because of lower fees.

How much can I sell Dead Man's Chest for?

The highest buy order for Dead Man's Chest is $0.51 on Steam Market. On Steam the gap between the lowest listing ($0.66) and the highest buy order ($0.51) is 22.7%.

Is Dead Man's Chest going up or down in price?

Dead Man's Chest is up 20.4% over the last 30 days. Past price moves don't predict future ones, so check volume and supply before buying.

How popular is Dead Man's Chest?

Dead Man's Chest sold 55 times on the Steam Market in the last 30 days, with 67 listings live across marketplaces right now. About 5,759 are in circulation.

$0.46Best price on DMarket
Buy ↗