Sky Lantern

Sky Lantern

Steam price
$5.47
-0.72% 24h
30d change
+30.66%
+14.94% 7d
30d sales
111
≈ 4 per day
Market cap
$17.6K
3,206 in circulation

Similar miscellaneous skins

View all →

About Sky Lantern

Sky Lantern is a misc miscellaneous skin for Rust, traded on the Steam Community Market and on third-party marketplaces. The cheapest live offer right now is $3.58 on CSTrade, out of 16 offers we compare.

Over the last 30 days it sold between $3.51 and $6.27 on Steam, averaging $4.68 across 111 sales.

About 3,206 are in circulation. The gap between the lowest Steam listing and the highest buy order is 17.4%, which points to moderate liquidity.

Prices exclude marketplace fees. Offers that haven't been refreshed in 24 hours are listed separately as outdated.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to rate this skin.

Sky Lantern FAQ

What is the cheapest price for Sky Lantern?

The cheapest live offer for Sky Lantern is $3.58 on CSTrade. We compare 16 live offers and leave out prices that haven't been refreshed in the last 24 hours.

What is the average price of Sky Lantern?

Over the last 30 days Sky Lantern sold for $4.68 on average on the Steam Market, ranging from $3.51 to $6.27.

Where can I buy Sky Lantern?

You can buy Sky Lantern on the Steam Community Market or on third-party marketplaces like CSTrade, DMarket, SkinSwap and 13 more. Third-party marketplaces are often cheaper than Steam because of lower fees.

How much can I sell Sky Lantern for?

The highest buy order for Sky Lantern is $4.52 on Steam Market. On Steam the gap between the lowest listing ($5.47) and the highest buy order ($4.52) is 17.4%.

Is Sky Lantern going up or down in price?

Sky Lantern is up 30.7% over the last 30 days. Past price moves don't predict future ones, so check volume and supply before buying.

How popular is Sky Lantern?

Sky Lantern sold 111 times on the Steam Market in the last 30 days, with 100 listings live across marketplaces right now. About 3,206 are in circulation.

$3.58Best price on CSTrade
Buy ↗