MetalCore Pick Axe

MetalCore Pick Axe

Steam price
$0.88
+16.67% 24h
30d change
-28.21%
+5.00% 7d
30d sales
105
≈ 4 per day
Market cap
$6.9K
7,868 in circulation

Compare prices

6 live offers · refreshed 12m ago · fees not included

4 outdated pricesNot refreshed in 24 hours and may no longer be available

Buy orders

What each marketplace pays if you sell now

Steam price history-28.21%
$0.26$0.57$0.87$1.18
Sep 23Sep 29Oct 5Oct 10Oct 16Oct 22
High
$1.18
Low
$0.26
Average
$0.94
Sales
105

Similar pickaxe skins

View all →

About MetalCore Pick Axe

MetalCore Pick Axe is a weapon pickaxe skin for Rust, traded on the Steam Community Market and on third-party marketplaces. The cheapest live offer right now is $0.64 on Skinport, out of 6 offers we compare.

Over the last 30 days it sold between $0.26 and $1.18 on Steam, averaging $0.94 across 105 sales.

About 7,868 are in circulation. The gap between the lowest Steam listing and the highest buy order is 18.2%, which points to moderate liquidity.

Prices exclude marketplace fees. Offers that haven't been refreshed in 24 hours are listed separately as outdated.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to rate this skin.

MetalCore Pick Axe FAQ

What is the cheapest price for MetalCore Pick Axe?

The cheapest live offer for MetalCore Pick Axe is $0.64 on Skinport. We compare 6 live offers and leave out prices that haven't been refreshed in the last 24 hours.

What is the average price of MetalCore Pick Axe?

Over the last 30 days MetalCore Pick Axe sold for $0.94 on average on the Steam Market, ranging from $0.26 to $1.18.

Where can I buy MetalCore Pick Axe?

You can buy MetalCore Pick Axe on the Steam Community Market or on third-party marketplaces like Skinport, SkinSwap, Rust.tm and 3 more. Third-party marketplaces are often cheaper than Steam because of lower fees.

How much can I sell MetalCore Pick Axe for?

The highest buy order for MetalCore Pick Axe is $0.72 on Steam Market. On Steam the gap between the lowest listing ($0.88) and the highest buy order ($0.72) is 18.2%.

Is MetalCore Pick Axe going up or down in price?

MetalCore Pick Axe is down 28.2% over the last 30 days. Past price moves don't predict future ones, so check volume and supply before buying.

How popular is MetalCore Pick Axe?

MetalCore Pick Axe sold 105 times on the Steam Market in the last 30 days, with 43 listings live across marketplaces right now. About 7,868 are in circulation.

$0.64Best price on Skinport
Buy ↗